Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
[…] shelter removal surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under
par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the fishing shelter removal surcharge shall also be
returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 29.985 (1) (d) reads:
(d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the
fishing shelter removal surcharge and other amounts required under s. 59.40 (2) (m). The
county treasurer shall then make payment to the secretary of administration as provided
in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 29.987 (1) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this section applies, the person
making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the natural resources
surcharge under this section. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the natural
resources surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of administration under par.
(d). If the deposit is returned, the natural resources surcharge shall also be returned.
SB564,7,105
29.987
(1) (d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county
6treasurer the natural resources surcharge and other amounts required under s.
759.40 (2) (m). The county treasurer shall then make payment to the
state treasurer 8secretary of administration as provided in s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2. The secretary of
9administration shall deposit the amount of the natural resources surcharge in the
10conservation fund.
Note: 2003 Wis. Act 33 changed state treasurer to secretary of administration in
s. 59.25 (3) (f) 2.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 29.989 (1) (c) reads:
(c) If any deposit is made for an offense to which this section applies, the person
making the deposit shall also deposit a sufficient amount to include the natural resources
restitution surcharge under this section. If the deposit is forfeited, the amount of the
natural resources restitution surcharge shall be transmitted to the secretary of
administration under par. (d). If the deposit is returned, the natural resources restitution
surcharge shall also be returned.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 7-1-04,
s. 29.989 (1) (d) reads:
(d) The clerk of the court shall collect and transmit to the county treasurer the