Note: Inserts missing word and correct word form.
[…] Note: Places cross-references in correct order according to current style. Corrections have been made in the printed volumes. Section 49.30 was renumbered s. 49.785 by
2003 Wis. Act 33.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.06 (2) (c) reads:
(c) A petition for guardianship for the individual under s. 54.34 and a petition under s. 55.075 for protective placement of the individual are filed prior to the proposed admission.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 51.35 (3) (a) reads: