96,54 Section 54. 55.01 (4g) of the statutes, as created by 2005 Wisconsin Act 388, is renumbered 55.01 (4i).
[…] Note: Section 560.799, as created by 2005 Wis. Act 487, is renumbered s. 560.7995 by this bill.
96,76 Section 76. The treatment of 71.10 (4) (i) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 361 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 483. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.10 (4) (i) reads:
(i) The total of claim of right credit under s. 71.07 (1), farmland preservation credit under subch. IX, homestead credit under subch. VIII, farmland tax relief credit under s. 71.07 (3m), farmers' drought property tax credit under s. 71.07 (2fd), film production services credit under s. 71.07 (5f) (b) 2., veterans and surviving spouses property tax credit under s. 71.07 (6e), enterprise zone jobs credit under s. 71.07 (3w), earned income tax credit under s. 71.07 (9e), estimated tax payments under s. 71.09, and taxes withheld under subch. X.
96,77 Section 77. The treatments of 71.21 (4) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Acts 74, 361 and 479 are not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 483. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.21 (4) reads: