Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.10 (4) (i) reads:
[…] Section
41 (h) of the Internal Revenue Code does not apply to the credit under this subdivision.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.34 (1) (g) reads:
(g) An addition shall be made for credits computed by a tax-option corporation under s. 71.28 (1dd), (1de), (1di), (1dj), (1dL), (1dm), (1ds), (1dx), (3), (3g), (3n), (3t), (3w), (5b), (5e), (5f), (5g), and (5h) and passed through to shareholders.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.45 (2) (a) 10. reads:
10. By adding to federal taxable income the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47 (1dd) to (1dx), (3n), (3w), (5b), (5e), (5f), (5g), and (5h) and not passed through by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1) (g) and the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47 (1), (3), (3t), (4), and (5).
71.47 (1dm) (a) 1. "Certified" means entitled under s. 560.795 (3) (a) 4. to claim tax benefits or certified under s. 560.795 (5), 560.798 (3), or 560.799 560.7995 (4).
Note: Section 560.799, as created by
2005 Wis. Act 487, is renumbered s. 560.7995 by this bill.