97,274 Section 274. The treatment of 938.299 (4) (b) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 277 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 344. Both treatments stand.
[…] 97,291 Section 291. 938.371 (1) (c) of the statutes, as affected by 2005 Wisconsin Acts 232 and 344, is amended to read:
938.371 (1) (c) Any other medical information concerning the juvenile that is necessary for the care of the juvenile. juvenile
Note: "Juvenile" was inserted by 2005 Wis. Act 344 but rendered surplusage by the treatment by 2005 Wis Act 232.
97,292 Section 292. The treatment of 938.371 (3) (intro.) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act 232 is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 344. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 938.371 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) Other information. At the time of placement of a juvenile in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility or in the home of a relative other than a parent or, if the information is not available at that time, as soon as possible after the date on which the court report or permanency plan has been submitted, but no later than 7 days after that date, the agency, as defined in s. 938.38 (1) (a), responsible for preparing the juvenile's permanency plan shall provide to the foster parent, treatment foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility information contained in the court report submitted under s. 938.33 (1) or 938.365 (2g) or permanency plan submitted under s. 938.355 (2e) or 938.38 relating to findings or opinions of the court or agency that prepared the court report or permanency plan relating to any of the following:
97,293 Section 293. 938.371 (3) (a), (b) and (c) of the statutes, as affected by 2005 Wisconsin Acts 232 and 344, are amended to read:
938.371 (3) (a) Any mental, emotional, cognitive, developmental, or behavioral disability of the juvenile. juvenile
(b) Any involvement of the juvenile in any criminal gang, as defined in s. 939.22 (9), or in any other group in which any child was traumatized as a result of his or her association with that group. juvenile
(c) Any involvement of the juvenile in any activities that are harmful to the juvenile's physical, mental, or moral well-being. juvenile
Note: "Juvenile" was inserted by 2005 Wis. Act 344 but rendered surplusage by the treatment by 2005 Wis Act 232.
97,294 Section 294. 938.371 (3) (d) of the statutes, as affected by 2005 Wisconsin Acts 232, 277 and 344, is amended to read: