Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 939.74 (2) (c) reads:
[…] The person shall be informed that the payment amount may be adjusted if his or her financial circumstances change by the time of sentencing. The payment and payment schedule shall be set forth in writing. This subsection does not apply to persons who have paid under s. 977.075 (1) (3m).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 980.01 (6) (a) reads:
(a) Any crime specified in s. 940.225 (1), (2), or (3), 948.02 (1) or (2), 948.025, 948.06, 948.07, or 948.085.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 980.015 (2) (b) reads:
(b) The anticipated release from a juvenile correctional facility, as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), or a secured residential care center for children and youth, as defined in s. 938.02 (15g), if the person was placed in the facility as a result of being adjudicated delinquent under s. 48.34, 1993 stats., or under s. 938.183 or 938.34 on the basis of a sexually violent offense.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 980.04 (1) reads:
(1) Upon the filing of a petition under s. 980.02, the court shall review the petition to determine whether to issue an order for detention of the person who is the subject of the petition. The person shall be detained only if there is probable cause to believe that the person is eligible for commitment under s. 980.05 (5). A person detained under this subsection shall be held in a facility approved by the department. If the person is serving a sentence of imprisonment, is in a juvenile correctional facility, as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), or a secured residential care center for children and youth, as defined in s. 938.02 (15g), or is committed to institutional care, and the court orders detention under this subsection, the court shall order that the person be transferred to a detention facility approved by the department. A detention order under this subsection remains in effect until the petition is dismissed after a hearing under sub. (3) or after a trial under s. 980.05 (5) or until the effective date of a commitment order under s. 980.06, whichever is applicable.
980.08 (6m) An order for supervised release places the person in the custody and control of the department.