SB301, s. 137
[…] 21contamination by septage. The rules shall comply with ch. 160. The rules shall apply
22to all septage disposal, whether undertaken pursuant to a license or a license
23excemption exemption under sub. (3). The rules shall require each person with a
1license under sub. (3) to maintain records of the location of private sewage systems
2serviced and the volume of septage disposed of and location of that disposal.
Note: Corrects spelling. The correct spelling is shown in the printed statutes.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 301.03 (19)
reads:
(19) Subject to sub. (20), work to minimize, to the greatest extent possible, the
residential population density of sex offenders, as defined in s. 302.116 (1) (b), who are
on probation, parole, or extended supervision or placed on supervised release under s.
980.06 (2) (c), 1997 stats., s. 980.08 (5), 2003 stats., or s. 980.08 (4) (g).
SB301, s. 157
5Section
157. 301.12 (14) (a) of the statutes is amended to read:
SB301,59,176
301.12
(14) (a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), liability of a person
7specified in sub. (2) or s. 301.03 (18) for care and maintenance of persons under 17