(34) "Sexual contact" means any of the following if done for the purpose of sexual
[…] 16be placed on probation. Furthermore, if found to be indigent in part, the person shall
1be promptly informed of the extent to which he or she will be expected to pay for
2counsel, and whether the payment shall be in the form of a lump sum payment or
3periodic payments. The person shall be informed that the payment amount may be
4adjusted if his or her financial circumstances change by the time of sentencing. The
5payment and payment schedule shall be set forth in writing. This subsection does
6not apply to persons who have paid under s. 977.075
(1) (3m).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 980.01 (6) (a)
reads:
(a) Any crime specified in s. 940.225 (1), (2), or (3), 948.02 (1) or (2), 948.025, 948.06,
948.07, or 948.085.