180,157 Section 157. 321.40 (5) (b) of the statutes, as affected by 2007 Wisconsin Act 200, is amended to read:
[…] Note: See the note following the preceding Section.
180,165 Section 165. The treatment of 343.235 (3) (a) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 27. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective as of the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of transportation and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 85.515 (2) (b), s. 343.235 (3) (a) reads:
(a) A law enforcement agency, a state authority, a district attorney, a driver licensing agency of another jurisdiction, a federal governmental agency, or the commission to perform a legally authorized function.
180,166 Section 166. The treatment of 343.50 (3) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 106. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.