180,157 Section 157. 321.40 (5) (b) of the statutes, as affected by 2007 Wisconsin Act 200, is amended to read:
[…] 180,166 Section 166. The treatment of 343.50 (3) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 106. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective as of the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of transportation and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 85.515 (2) (b), of 2007 Wis. Act 20, section 3378, s. 343.50 (3) reads:
(3) Design and contents of card. The card shall be the same size as an operator's license but shall be of a design which is readily distinguishable from the design of an operator's license and bear upon it the words "IDENTIFICATION CARD ONLY." The information on the card shall be the same as specified under s. 343.17 (3).