180,157 Section 157. 321.40 (5) (b) of the statutes, as affected by 2007 Wisconsin Act 200, is amended to read:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 560.85 (3) (a) reads:
(a) Develop procedures to evaluate applications and monitor project performance for grants awarded for early planning projects under s. 560.835 (6), 2001 stats., or s. 560.82 (1m) (a).
180,185 Section 185. The treatment of 628.10 (2) (c) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 169. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 628.10 (2) (c) reads:
(c) For failure to pay support or to comply with subpoena or warrant. The commissioner shall suspend or limit the license of an intermediary who is a natural person, or a temporary license of a natural person under s. 628.09, if the natural person is delinquent in court-ordered payments of child or family support, maintenance, birth expenses, medical expenses or other expenses related to the support of a child or former spouse, or if the natural person fails to comply, after appropriate notice, with a subpoena or warrant issued by the department of children and families or a county child support agency under s. 59.53 (5) and related to paternity or child support proceedings, as provided in a memorandum of understanding entered into under s. 49.857. A natural person whose license or temporary license is suspended under this paragraph who satisfies the requirements under this paragraph for which the license was suspended may have his or her license or temporary license reinstated by satisfactorily completing a reinstatement application and paying the application fee for original licensure as specified by rule.
180,186 Section 186. 700.27 (2) (d) of the statutes is amended to read:
700.27 (2) (d) Disclaimer by a guardian or conservator.