1. The renewal dates for licenses granted under par. (b) are specified in s. 440.08 (2) (a) and the renewal fees for such licenses are determined by the department under s. 440.03 (9) (a), except that a licensed cemetery authority is not required to renew its license if the cemetery authority sells less than 20 cemetery lots or mausoleum spaces at a cemetery during a calendar year, or that has less than $100,000 in trust fund accounts for a cemetery.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-09, s. 447.05 reads:
447.05 Expiration and renewal. Renewal applications shall be submitted to the department on a form provided by the department on or before the applicable renewal date specified under s. 440.08 (2) (a) and shall include the applicable renewal fee determined by the department under s. 440.03 (9) (a). The examining board may not renew a license to practice dentistry unless the applicant for renewal attests that he or she has current proficiency in cardiopulmonary resuscitation, including the use of an automated external defibrillator achieved through instruction provided by an individual, organization, or institution of higher education approved under s. 46.03 (38) to provide such instruction. The examining board may not renew a license to practice dental hygiene unless the applicant for renewal attests that he or she has complied with s. 447.055 and any rules promulgated by the department under s. 447.055, that he or she has a current certification in cardiopulmonary resuscitation, and that he or she has current proficiency in the use of an automated external defibrillator achieved through instruction provided by an individual, organization, or institution of higher education approved under s. 46.03 (38) to provide such instruction.
450.071 (1) No person may engage in the wholesale distribution of a prescription drug in this state without obtaining a license from the board for each facility from which the person distributes prescription drugs.