(2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 5., 6., and 7.
Note: Inserts necessary period. The change is printed in the 2007-08 Statutes.
348.01 (2) (ax) "Forestry biomass" has the meaning given in s. 26.385 (1) means byproducts and waste generated by the practice of forestry on forestry lands.
Note: Section 26.385 was repealed by
2007 Wis. Act 20. The definition contained in s. 26.385 (1), 2005 stats., replaces the cross-reference to that provision.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 348.21 (3g) (intro.) reads:
(3g) Any person who, while operating a vehicle combination that is transporting raw forest products, violates s. 348.15 or 348.16 or any weight limitation posted as provided in s. 348.17 (1) or in a declaration issued under s. 348.175 or authorized in an overweight permit issued under s. 348.26 or 348.27 may be penalized as follows:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-09, s. 440.91 (1) (c) 1. reads:
1. The renewal dates for licenses granted under par.