16.9645 (1) (b) "Dispatch center" has the meaning given for "public safety answering point" in s. 146.70 256.35 (1) (gm).
[…] Note: Reinserts terminology change made by 2007 Wis. Act 20. Act 20 changed "family care district" to "long-term care district" throughout the statutes. 2007 Wis. Act 45 repealed and recreated the provision without taking the change in terminology into account.
180,47 Section 47. The treatment of 46.215 (1p) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 96. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 46.215 (1p) reads:
(1p) Exchange of information; statewide automated child welfare information system. Notwithstanding ss. 46.2895 (9), 48.396 (1) and (2) (a), 48.78 (2) (a), 48.981 (7), 49.45 (4), 49.83, 51.30, 51.45 (14) (a), 55.22 (3), 146.82, 252.11 (7), 252.15, 253.07 (3) (c), 938.396 (1) (a) and (2), and 938.78 (2) (a), a county department under this section may enter the content of any record kept or information received by that county department into the statewide automated child welfare information system established under s. 48.47 (7g).
180,48 Section 48. The treatment of 46.22 (1) (b) 2. e. of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 96. Both treatments stand.
Loading...
Loading...