180,50 Section 50. The treatment of 46.22 (1) (dp) of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 96. Both treatments stand.
[…] 180,53 Section 53. The treatment of 46.261 (2) (a) 2. of the statutes by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20 is not repealed by 2007 Wisconsin Act 97. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 48.645 (2) (a) 2., as renumbered from s. 46.261 (2) (a) 2. by 2007 Wis. Act 20, reads:
2. A county or, in a county having a population of 500,000 or more, the department, on behalf of a child in the legal custody of a county department under s. 46.215, 46.22, or 46.23 or the department under s. 48.48 (17) or on behalf of a child who was removed from the home of a relative as a result of a judicial determination that continuance in the home of a relative would be contrary to the child's welfare for any reason when the child is placed in a licensed residential care center for children and youth by the county department or the department. Reimbursement shall be made by the state as provided in subd. 1.
180,54 Section 54. 46.283 (6) (a) 2. of the statutes, as affected by 2007 Wisconsin Act 20, is amended to read: