Note: See the previous section of this bill.
[…] 276,7 Section 7. 20.370 (2) (bh) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28, is amended to read:
20.370 (2) (bh) Air management — state permit sources. The amounts in the schedule for purposes related to stationary sources of air contaminants for which an operation permit is required under s. 285.60 but not under the federal clean air act as specified in s. 285.69 (2m) (b) (bm). All moneys received from fees imposed under s. 285.69 (2m) shall be credited to this appropriation account.
Note: 2009 Wis. Act 28 numbered 2 provisions as s. 285.69 (2) (b). The provision related to "purposes related to stationary sources of air contaminants for which an operation permit is required under s. 285.60 but not under the federal clean air act" is renumbered to s. 285.69 (2) (bm) by this bill.
276,8 Section 8. 20.395 (5) (cg) of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28, is amended to read:
20.395 (5) (cg) Convenience fees, state funds.