AB573,48,1811
[…] 2007 Wis. Act 130. Section 146.58 (9), as created by
2007 Wis. Act 104, is
renumbered to 256.04 (9) by this bill.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92
(1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 146.58 was renumbered to s. 256.04 by
2007 Wis. Act 130 without taking the creation of sub. (9) by
2007 Wis. Act 104 into account.
AB573, s. 126
5Section
126. 146.70 (3m) (d) 1. of the statutes is renumbered 256.35 (3m) (d)
61.
Note: Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92
(1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 146.70 was renumbered to s. 256.35 by
2007 Wis. Act 130.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 153.05 (2r) (intro.) reads:
(2r) Notwithstanding s. 16.75 (1), (2), and (3m), from the appropriation account
under s. 20.515 (1) (ut) the department of employee trust funds may expend up to
$150,000, and from the appropriation accounts under s. 20.435 (1) (hg) and (hi) the
department of health services, in its capacity as a public health authority, may expend
moneys, to contract with a data organization to perform services under this chapter that
are specified for the data organization under sub. (1) (c) or, if s. 153.455 (4) applies, for
the department of health services to perform or contract for the performance of these
services. As a condition of the contract under this subsection, all of the following apply:
AB573,50,1412
154.30
(3) (a) 1. The disposition of any unrevoked anatomical gift made by the
13decedent under s. 157.06
(2) or made by an individual other than the decedent under
14s. 157.06
(3) or (4).
Note: 2007 Wis. Act 106 repealed and recreated s. 157.06 reorganizing and