AB573,19,25
[…] support or maintenance order, whether the money withheld shall be paid to the obligor
or held for future support or maintenance, except that the obligor's ability to pay is also
an issue at the hearing if the obligation relates to an order under s. 767.805 (4) (d) 1. or
767.89 (3) (e) 1. and the order specifies that the court found that the obligor's income was
at or below the poverty line established under
42 USC 9902 (2).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 50.14 (4) reads:
(4) Sections 77.59 (1) to (5m), (6) (intro.), (a) and (c) and (7) to (10), 77.60 (1) to (7),
(9) and (10), 77.61 (9) and (12) to (14) and 77.62, as they apply to the taxes under subch.
III of ch. 77, apply to the assessment under this section, except that the amount of any
assessment collected under s. 77.59 (7) in a fiscal year shall be deposited in the Medical
Assistance trust fund.
AB573,26,95
50.36
(5) Before providing emergency services in a hospital, medical and
6nursing personnel shall have proficiency in the use of an automated external
7defibrillator, as defined in s.
146.50 256.15 (1) (cr), achieved through instruction