102.44(6)(e)
102.44 Annotation
Sub. (4) requires apportionment between scheduled and unscheduled injuries when both contribute to permanent total disability. Loss of earning capacity may not be awarded for scheduled injuries. Langhus v. LIRC,
206 Wis. 2d 494,
557 N.W.2d 450 (Ct. App. 1996),
96-0622.