2011 WISCONSIN ACT 260
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the child, as provided under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency plan. At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads:
(a) No agency may make available for inspection or disclose the contents of any record kept or information received about an individual who is or was in its care or legal custody, except as provided under s. 48.371, 48.38 (5) (b) or (d) or (5m) (d), 48.396 (3) (b) or (c) 1., 48.432, 48.433, 48.48 (17) (bm), 48.57 (2m), 48.93, 48.981 (7), 938.51, or 938.78 or by order of the court.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.345 (14) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), liability of a person specified in sub.