2011 WISCONSIN ACT 260
[…] Any liability of the patient not payable by any other person terminates when the patient reaches age 18, unless the liable person has prevented payment by any act or omission.
46.56 (15) (b) 4. Submit a description of the existing services and other resources in the county or tribe for children who are involved in 2 or more systems of care, an assessment of any gaps in services, and a plan for using the funds received under this subsection or funds from other sources to develop or expand the initiative.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the child, as provided under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency plan. At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads: