2011 WISCONSIN ACT 260
[…] 29.228 (2) (b) A nonresident annual fishing license issued to any nonresident who holds a one-day fishing license under sub. (4m) that is valid during the same year for which the resident nonresident applies for a resident nonresident annual fishing license shall be issued at the reduced fee under s. 29.563 (3r).
260,8 Section 8. The treatment of 39.41 (1m) (a) (intro.) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 306. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 39.41 (1m) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) Subject to par. (d), by February 25 of each school year, the school board of each school district operating one or more high schools and the governing body of each private high school and of each tribal high school shall:
260,9 Section 9. The treatment of 39.41 (1m) (b) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 306. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 39.41 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) Subject to par. (e), by February 25 of each school year, the school board of each school district operating one or more high schools and the governing body of each private high school and of each tribal high school may, for each high school with an enrollment of less than 80 pupils, nominate the senior with the highest grade point average in all subjects who may be designated as a scholar by the executive secretary under par. (c) 3.
260,10 Section 10. The treatment of 39.41 (1m) (e) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 306. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 39.41 (1m) (e) reads:
(e) If 2 or more seniors from the same high school of less than 80 pupils have the same grade point average and, except for the limitation of one nominated senior, are otherwise eligible for nomination under par. (b), the faculty of the high school shall select the senior who may be nominated by the school board of the school district operating the public high school or the governing body of the private or tribal high school for designation under par. (b) as a scholar by the executive secretary. If that senior is designated as a scholar by the executive secretary, but does not qualify for a higher education scholarship under sub. (2) (a) or (3) (a), the faculty of the high school shall select, in order of priority, one or more of the remaining seniors with the same grade point average for certification as a scholar or, if there is no remaining senior with the same grade point average, one or more of the remaining seniors with the next highest grade point average, but not less than 3.800 or the equivalent, for certification as a scholar, and the school board of the school district operating the high school or the governing body of the private or tribal high school shall certify to the board one or more of these seniors as eligible for a higher education scholarship as a scholar under sub. (2) (a) or (3) (a) until the scholarship may be awarded by the board.
260,11 Section 11. The treatments of 40.51 (8) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Acts 14, 28, 146 and 218 are not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 346. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.51 (8) reads:
(8) Every health care coverage plan offered by the state under sub.