2011 WISCONSIN ACT 260
[…] 260,23 Section 23. The treatment of 66.1106 (7) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 66 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 312. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.1106 (7) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to pars. (am), (b), (c), (d), and (e), the department shall annually authorize the positive environmental remediation tax increment with respect to a parcel or contiguous parcels of property during the period of certification to the political subdivision that incurred the costs to remediate environmental pollution on the property, except that an authorization granted under this paragraph does not apply after the department receives the notice described under sub. (10) (b).
260,24 Section 24. The treatment of 71.08 (1) (intro.) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 269 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 295. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.08 (1) (intro.) reads as follows. The cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rn) was changed from a cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rm) by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. to reflect the renumbering under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. of s. 71.07 (3rm), as created by 2009 Wis. Act 295, to s. 71.07 (3rn). See also section 80 of this bill.
(1) Imposition.