Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.51 (8m) reads:
[…] At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
260,18 Section 18. The treatment of 48.78 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 185 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 338. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads:
(a) No agency may make available for inspection or disclose the contents of any record kept or information received about an individual who is or was in its care or legal custody, except as provided under s. 48.371, 48.38 (5) (b) or (d) or (5m) (d), 48.396 (3) (b) or (c) 1., 48.432, 48.433, 48.48 (17) (bm), 48.57 (2m), 48.93, 48.981 (7), 938.51, or 938.78 or by order of the court.
260,19 Section 19. The treatment of 49.345 (14) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 218. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.345 (14) (a) reads: