Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.51 (8m) reads:
[…] 260,22 Section 22. The treatments of 66.0137 (4) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Acts 14, 28, 146, 180 and 218 are not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 346. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0137 (4) reads:
(4) Self-insured health plans. If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2., 632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89, 632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
260,23 Section 23. The treatment of 66.1106 (7) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 66 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 312. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance.