Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.51 (8m) reads:
[…] 46.56 (15) (b) 4. Submit a description of the existing services and other resources in the county or tribe for children who are involved in 2 or more systems of care, an assessment of any gaps in services, and a plan for using the funds received under this subsection or funds from other sources to develop or expand the initiative.
260,17 Section 17. The treatment of 48.371 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 209. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the child, as provided under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency plan. At the time that the HIV test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home or residential care center for children and youth of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
260,18 Section 18. The treatment of 48.78 (2) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 185 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 338. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.78 (2) (a) reads: