Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.51 (8m) reads:
[…] 260,33 Section 33. The treatment of 118.29 (2) (a) 3. of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 160 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (a) 3. reads:
3. Subject to sub. (4m), is immune from civil liability for his or her acts or omissions in administering a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil under subd. 1., 2., 2m., or 2r. unless the act is in violation of sub. (6) or the act or omission constitutes a high degree of negligence. This subdivision does not apply to health care professionals.
260,34 Section 34. The treatment of 118.29 (2) (b) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act 160 is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 302. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective March 1, 2011, s. 118.29 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Subject to sub. (4m), any school district administrator, county children with disabilities education board administrator, cooperative educational service agency administrator, public, private, or tribal school principal, or private or tribal school administrator who authorizes an employee or volunteer to administer a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil under par. (a) is immune from civil liability for the act of authorization unless it constitutes a high degree of negligence or the administrator or principal authorizes a person who has not received the required training under sub. (6) to administer a nonprescription drug product or prescription drug to a pupil.
260,35 Section 35. The treatments of 120.13 (2) (g) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Acts 14, 28, 146 and 218 are not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 346. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 120.13 (2) (g) reads:
(g) Every self-insured plan under par.