SB285,14,414
[…] to both acts.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.48 (17) (c) 4. reads:
4. Is living in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care
center for children and youth.
SB285,18,76
48.48
(17) (c) 4. Is living in a foster home, group home,
or residential care center
7for children and youth.
Note: 2009 Wis. Act 28, section
985, deleted the scored "or" without showing it as
stricken. No change was intended.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 48.63 (5) (d) 4. reads:
4. Not less than 10 days before the review, the agency that placed the child or that
arranged the placement of the child shall provide a copy of the revised permanency plan
or plans and the request for review submitted under subd. 3. and notice of the time and
place of the review to the child, the parent, guardian, Indian custodian, and legal
custodian of the child, and the operator of the group home in which the child is placed,
together with notice of the issues to be determined as part of the permanency plan review
and notice of the fact that those persons shall have a right to be heard at the review by
submitting written comments to that agency or the independent reviewing agency before
the review or by participating at the review.
SB285,19,712
48.651
(3) (a) If a
day child care provider certified under sub. (1) is convicted
13of a serious crime, as defined in s. 48.685 (1) (c) 3m., or if a caregiver specified in s.
148.685 (1) (ag) 1. a. or a nonclient resident, as defined in s. 48.685 (1) (bm), of the