SB285,32,1311 169.01 (12m) "Farm-raised game bird" means a bird of a wild nature that is
[…] 17out-of-state placement,.
Note: 2009 Wis. Act 185 deleted a comma where the underscored comma is
inserted, but its reinsertion was made necessary by the treatment by 2009 Wis. Act 79.
Act 79 inserted the stricken comma, but it was rendered unnecessary by the treatment
by Act 185.
SB285, s. 96 18Section 96. The treatment of 938.34 (14r) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
19Act 8
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 103. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 938.34 (14r) (a) reads:

(a) In addition to any other dispositions imposed under this section, if the juvenile
is found to have violated ch. 961, the court may suspend the juvenile's operating privilege,
as defined in s. 340.01 (40), for not less than 6 months nor more than 5 years. If a court
suspends a person's operating privilege under this paragraph, the court may take
possession of any suspended license. If the court takes possession of a license, it shall
destroy the license. The court shall forward to the department of transportation the
notice of suspension stating that the suspension or revocation is for a violation of ch. 961.
SB285, s. 97 1Section 97. 938.355 (2) (b) 6. of the statutes, as affected by 2009 Wisconsin Acts
279
and 185, is amended to read:
SB285,44,33 938.355 (2) (b) 6. If the juvenile is placed outside the home, a finding that