SB285,32,1311 169.01 (12m) "Farm-raised game bird" means a bird of a wild nature that is
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 447.03 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) Dentists. Except as provided under sub. (3) and ss. 257.03 and 447.02 (3), no
person may do any of the following unless he or she is licensed to practice dentistry under
this chapter:
SB285, s. 85 3Section 85. The treatment of 655.45 (1) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin Act
4113
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 655.45 (1) reads:
(1) For the quarter beginning on July 1, 1986, and for each quarter thereafter, the
director of state courts shall file reports complying with sub. (2) with the medical
examining board, the physical therapy examining board, the podiatry affiliated
credentialing board, the board of nursing and the department, respectively, regarding
health care providers licensed by the respective bodies.
SB285, s. 86 5Section 86. The treatment of 757.05 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2009 Wisconsin
6Act 12
is not repealed by 2009 Wisconsin Acts 28 and 100. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau s. 757.05 (1) (a) reads: