893.24(1)
893.25 Annotation
When evidence is presented as to the extent of occupancy of only a portion of land, only that portion may be awarded in adverse possession proceedings. Droege v. Daymaker Cranberries, Inc.
88 Wis. 2d 140,
276 N.W.2d 356 (Ct. App. 1979).