Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] the amendment by
2011 Wis. Act 32. There is no mutual inconsistency between the 2 acts.
Act 32 repealed s. 118.40 (8) (h) 5. and removed language regarding waiting lists under
that provision. Act 114 made the language regarding waiting lists under s. 118.40 (8) (h)
5. applicable to waiting lists under s. 118.51 (5) (d). The underscored language was
deleted by Act 32, but is reinserted to give effect to Act 114. The stricken "or" was inserted
by Act 114 but was rendered surplusage by the Act 32 treatment.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 118.51 (3) (b) reads:
(b) Notice to resident school district. Annually by July 7, each nonresident school
board that has accepted a pupil under this section for attendance in the following school
year shall report the name of the pupil to the pupil's resident school board.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 119.23 (2) (a) 1. a. reads:
a. The pupil is a member of a family that has a total family income that does not
exceed an amount equal to 3.0 times the poverty level determined in accordance with