Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 1and, for permanent partial disability for injuries occurring on or after
1 April 17,
22012, and before January 1, 2013, not more than $468, resulting in a maximum
3compensation rate of $312, and, for permanent partial disability for injuries
4occurring on or after January 1, 2013, not more than $483, resulting in a maximum
5compensation rate of $322, except as provided in
2011 Wisconsin Act 183, section
30
6(2) (a). Between such limits the average weekly earnings shall be determined as
7follows:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 118.43 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3) Contract requirements. Except as provided in pars. (am), (ar), (at), and (av)
and sub. (3r), an achievement guarantee contract shall require the school board to do all
of the following in each participating school:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 118.43 (6) (b) 10. reads:
10. In the 2010-11 school year and any subsequent school year, $2,250 multiplied
by the number of low-income pupils enrolled in a grade eligible for funding, and in a class
in which the class size has been reduced in the manner required under sub. (3) (a), (am),
(ar), or (at) or permitted under sub. (3m), in each school in the school district covered by
contracts under sub.