Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 252.23 (4) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in ss. 250.041 and 252.241 and subject to sub. (4m),
standards and procedures, including fee payment to offset the cost of licensing tattooists
and tattoo establishments, for the annual issuance of licenses as tattooists or as tattoo
establishments to applicants under this section. The department may not promulgate a
rule that imposes a fee for a license under sub. (3) on an individual who is eligible for the
veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau s. 252.24 (4) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in ss. 250.041 and 252.241 and subject to sub. (4m),
standards and procedures, including fee payment to offset the cost of licensing body
piercers and body-piercing establishments, for the annual issuance of licenses as body
piercers or as body-piercing establishments to applicants under this section. The
department may not promulgate a rule under which the department may charge an
individual who is eligible for the veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44 a fee to
obtain a license under sub. (3).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 280.15 (2m) (a) reads:
(a) Application. An individual who seeks a driller or pump installer license shall
apply to the department on a form prepared by the department. The individual shall
include the fee specified in par. (c) with the application, except that an individual who is
eligible for the veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44 is not required to pay the fee.
AB561,24,8
1340.01
(35) "Motor vehicle" means a vehicle, including a combination of 2 or
2more vehicles or an articulated vehicle, which is self-propelled, except a vehicle
3operated exclusively on a rail. "Motor vehicle" includes, without limitation, a