AB561,55 12Section 55. 118.51 (3) (a) 6. of the statutes, as affected by 2011 Wisconsin Acts
[…] (2) In regard to a transfer of a condominium unit, if the owner is required under
s. 709.01 to provide the information under sub. (1), the owner shall furnish, in addition

to and at the same time as the information required under sub. (1), all the following
information as an addendum to the report under s. 709.03 or 709.033:
AB561,80 1Section 80. The treatment of 814.04 (intro.) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin
2Act 118
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 219. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 814.04 (intro.) reads:
814.04 Items of costs. Except as provided in ss. 93.20, 100.195 (5m) (b), 100.30
(5m), 106.50 (6) (i) and (6m) (a), 115.80 (9), 767.553 (4) (d), 769.313, 802.05, 814.245,
895.035 (4), 895.044, 895.443 (3), 895.444 (2), 895.445 (3), 895.446 (3), 895.506, 943.212
(2) (b), 943.245 (2) (d), 943.51 (2) (b), and 995.10 (3), when allowed costs shall be as follows:
AB561,81 3Section 81. The treatment of 895.525 (2) of the statutes by 2011 Wisconsin Act
4199
is not repealed by 2011 Wisconsin Act 208. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 895.525 (2) reads:
(2) Definition.