Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] under s. 66.0305, recycling fee payments under s. 289.645, unreimbursed expenses
related to an emergency declared under s. 323.10, expenditures from moneys received
pursuant to P.L.
111-5, and expenditures made pursuant to a purchasing agreement with
a school district whereby the municipality makes purchases on behalf of the school
district; for the year before that year by less than the sum of the inflation factor and the
valuation factor, rounded to the nearest 0.10%.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 84.013 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Except as provided in ss. 84.017 and 84.555, and subject to ss. 84.014 (6) (c) and
86.255, reconditioning, reconstruction and resurfacing of highways shall be funded from
the appropriations under ss. 20.395 (3) (cq) to (cx) and 20.866 (2) (uur) and (uut).
SB426,18,77
102.11
(1) (intro.) The average weekly earnings for temporary disability,
8permanent total disability, or death benefits for injury in each calendar year on or
9after January 1, 1982, shall be not less than $30 nor more than the wage rate that