Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] department of revenue shall annually authorize allocation of the tax increment to the city
that created the district until the soonest of the following events:
SB426,45
6Section
45. 67.01 (9) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
SB426,15,97
67.01
(9) (intro.) This chapter is not applicable to appropriation bonds issued
8by a county under s. 59.85 or by a 1st class city under s. 62.62 and, except
for ss. 67.08
9(1), 67.09
, and 67.10, is not applicable:
Note: Inserts missing word.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 71.26 (2) (a) 4. reads:
4. Plus the amount of the credit computed under s. 71.28 (1dd), (1de), (1di), (1dj),
(1dL), (1dm), (1ds), (1dx), (1dy), (3g), (3h), (3n), (3p), (3q), (3r), (3rm), (3rn), (3t), (3w), (5e),
(5f), (5g), (5h), (5i), (5j), (5k), (5r), (5rm), (6n), (8r), and (9s) and not passed through by a
partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that
amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's
income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g).
SB426,16,85
71.28
(5n) (a) 5. b. For purposes of subd.
6. 5. a., property owned by the claimant
6is valued at its original cost and property rented by the claimant is valued at an
7amount equal to the annual rental paid by the claimant, less any annual rental
8received by the claimant from sub-rentals, multiplied by 8.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no s. 71.28 (5n) (a) 6. a.
SB426,16,1511
71.28
(5n) (a) 5. c. For purposes of subd.
6. 5. a., the average value of property
12is determined by averaging the values at the beginning and ending of the taxable
13year, except that the secretary of revenue may require the averaging of monthly
14values during the taxable year, if such averaging is reasonably required to properly
15reflect the average value of the claimant's property.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no s. 71.28 (5n) (a) 6. a.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 71.45 (2) (a) 10. reads:
10. By adding to federal taxable income the amount of credit computed under s.
71.47 (1dd) to (1dy), (3g), (3h), (3n), (3p), (3q), (3r), (3rm), (3rn), (3w), (5e), (5f), (5g), (5h),
(5i), (5j), (5k), (5r), (5rm), (6n), (8r), and (9s) and not passed through by a partnership,
limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the
partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s.
71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g) and the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47 (1), (3), (3t),
(4), (4m), and (5).