SB427,13,1511
[…] As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.92 (1) (a) 1. reads:
1. Any tentative agreement reached between the office and any labor organization
representing a collective bargaining unit specified in s. 111.825 (1) or (2) (d) or (e) shall,
after official ratification by the labor organization, be submitted by the office to the joint
committee on employment relations, which shall hold a public hearing before
determining its approval or disapproval.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.93 (3) (a) reads:
(a) If a collective bargaining agreement exists between the employer and a labor
organization representing employees in a collective bargaining unit under s. 111.825 (1)
(g), the provisions of that agreement shall supersede the provisions of civil service and
other applicable statutes, as well as rules and policies of the University of
Wisconsin-Madison and the board of regents of the University of Wisconsin System,
related to wages, fringe benefits, hours, and conditions of employment whether or not the
matters contained in those statutes, rules, and policies are set forth in the collective
bargaining agreement.
SB427,19,143
125.34
(2) Except as provided in ss. 125.29 (3m) (b) and (c), 125.295 (1) (e) and
4(g), and 125.30 (4), no fermented malt beverages may be sold, transported, or
5delivered to a retailer unless, prior to such sale, transport, or delivery, the fermented