SB427,13,1511
[…] (7) (ar) to (f) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit. Such refusal to bargain shall
include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute a collective bargaining agreement
previously orally agreed upon.
Note: Section 111.85 (5) does not have multiple paragraphs as currently
numbered.
SB427,40
7Section
40. 111.91 (2) (g) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 111.91 (2) (g), which reads as follows, was rendered without effect
by the repeal of s. 40.05 (2n) by
2011 Wis. Act 10.
111.91 (2) (g) An increase in benefit adjustment contribution rates under s. 40.05
(2n) (a) 3.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.92 (1) (a) 1. reads:
1. Any tentative agreement reached between the office and any labor organization
representing a collective bargaining unit specified in s. 111.825 (1) or (2) (d) or (e) shall,
after official ratification by the labor organization, be submitted by the office to the joint
committee on employment relations, which shall hold a public hearing before
determining its approval or disapproval.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 7-1-15, s. 111.93 (3) (a) reads:
(a) If a collective bargaining agreement exists between the employer and a labor