Note: Corrects cross-reference.
[…] 5waste processing facility to the destination specified by the broker, dealer
, or
6manufacturing facility, less the portion of any state financial assistance received
7under s. 287.23
or 287.25 attributable to the processed material.
Note: Corrects cross-reference. Section 287.25 was repealed by
2011 Wis. Act 32.
Adds serial commas.
SB427,57
8Section
57. 560.08 (title) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: The remainder of the section was repealed or renumbered to another section
by
2011 Wis. Act 32.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 238.30 (7) (b) 2., as renumbered from s. 560.70 (7) (b) 2. by
2011 Wis. Act 32,
reads:
2. With respect to the development opportunity zones under s. 238.395 (1) (g), (h),
and (i), "tax benefits" means the development zone credits under ss. 71.07 (2dx), 71.28
(1dx), 71.47 (1dx), and 76.636 and the development zones capital investment credit under
ss. 71.07 (2dm), 71.28 (1dm), and 71.47 (1dm).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference