895.52 Annotation
This section is liberally construed in favor of property owners when the activity in question is not specifically listed but is substantially similar to listed activities or when the activity is undertaken in circumstances substantially similar to the circumstances of a recreational activity. Minnesota Fire & Casualty Insurance Co. v. Paper Recycling of LaCrosse,
2001 WI 64,
244 Wis. 2d 290,
627 N.W.2d 527,
99-0327.