2015 WISCONSIN ACT 195
[…] (1).
119.23 (10) (am) 1. The private school has not complied with the requirements under sub. (7) (f) or (em).
195,24
Section
24. 132.16 (3) of the statutes is amended to read:
132.16 (3) The department shall keep a properly indexed file of all registrations under this section, which shall also show any alterations or cancelations
cancellations by reregistration.
Note: Inserts preferred spelling.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 146.89 (2) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to par. (am), a volunteer health care provider may participate under this section only if he or she submits a joint application with a nonprofit agency, school board, or governing body to the department and the department approves the application. If the volunteer health care provider submits a joint application with a school board or governing body, the application shall include a statement by the school board or governing body that certifies that the volunteer health care provider has received materials that specify school board or governing body policies concerning the provision of health care services to students and has agreed to comply with the policies. The department shall provide application forms for use under this paragraph.