365,89 Section 89 . The treatment of 938.78 (3) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
[…] The department of corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release of the juvenile's name or information about the juvenile to the public.
365,90 Section 90 . The treatment of 941.29 (1) (f) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 109 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 352. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 941.29 (1m) (f), as renumbered from s. 941.29 (1) (f) by 2015 Wis. Act 109, reads:
(f) The person is subject to an injunction issued under s. 813.12 or 813.122 or under a tribal injunction, as defined in s. 813.12 (1) (e), issued by a court established by any federally recognized Wisconsin Indian tribe or band, except the Menominee Indian tribe of Wisconsin, that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the requirements and penalties under this section and that has been filed under s. 813.128 (3g).
365,91 Section 91 . The treatment of 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 292 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 370. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m.