365,89 Section 89 . The treatment of 938.78 (3) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 149. Both treatments stand.
[…] 365,91 Section 91 . The treatment of 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 292 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 370. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m. (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) by 2015 Wis. Act 370, reads:
1m. Notwithstanding par. (am), if the person depicted in an intimate representation or reproduction is a child, a parent, guardian, or legal custodian of the child may do any of the following:
365,92 Section 92 . 968.01 (1) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
968.01 (1) (b) “Electronic signature" has the meaning given in s. 801.17 (1) (e) 801.18 (1) (f).
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.