Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 29.024 (7) reads:
[…] (1) (a). Notice of the emergency change in placement shall be sent to all persons specified in sub. (1) (a) 1. and filed with the court within 48 hours after the emergency change in placement. The court may hold a hearing on the matter as provided in sub. (1) (bm). In emergency situations, a child may be placed in a licensed public or private shelter care facility as a transitional placement for not more than 20 days or in any placement authorized under s. 48.345 (3).
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference consistent with s. 48.437 (1) and (2v) (b). There is no s. 48.427 (3) (a), (am), or (b).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.545 (2) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) From the appropriations under s. 20.437 (1) (eg), (kb), and (nL), the department, subject to par. (am), shall distribute $2,097,700 in each fiscal year to applying nonprofit corporations and public agencies operating in a county having a population of 750,000 or more, $1,171,800 in each fiscal year to applying county departments under s. 46.22, 46.23, 51.42, or 51.437 operating in counties other than a county having a population of 750,000 or more, and $55,000 in each fiscal year to Diverse and Resilient, Inc. to provide programs to accomplish all of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.57 (3m) (b) 1. reads:
1. The county department or, in a county having a population of 750,000 or more, the department shall refer to the attorney responsible for support enforcement under s. 59.53 (6) (a) the name of the parent or parents of a child for whom a payment is made under par. (am). This subdivision does not apply to a child 18 years of age or over for whom a payment is made under par. (am).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.57 (3n) (b) 1. reads:
1. The county department or, in a county having a population of 750,000 or more, the department shall refer to the attorney responsible for support enforcement under s. 59.53 (6) (a) the name of the parent or parents of a child for whom a payment is made under par. (am). This subdivision does not apply to a child 18 years of age or over for whom a payment is made under par.