Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 29.024 (7) reads:
[…] As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.981 (3) (a) 2d. reads:
2d. Except when referral is required under subd. 2. bm., the sheriff or police department may refer to the county department or, in a county having a population of 750,000 or more, the department or a licensed child welfare agency under contract with the department a case reported to the sheriff or police department in which a person who is not a caregiver is suspected of abuse or of threatened abuse of a child.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.32 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in s. 49.345 (14) (b) and (c), the department shall establish a uniform system of fees for services under this subchapter and ch. 48, and community-based juvenile delinquency-related services under ch. 938, purchased or provided by the department or by a county department under s. 46.215, 46.22, or 46.23, except as provided in s. 49.22 (6) and except when, as determined by the department, a fee is administratively unfeasible or would significantly prevent accomplishing the purpose of the service. A county department under s. 46.215, 46.22, or 46.23 shall apply the fees that it collects under this program to cover the cost of those services.
59.66 (1) (c) 1. a. By providing in the county, a class 3 notice, under ch. 985, of the names and last-known addresses of the owners of unclaimed moneys, securities, or funds that have a value of at least $20 and that are in the treasurer's possession for disposition.
b.