Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 77.52 (7) (a), as renumbered from s. 77.52 (7) by
[…] If a plaintiff fails to name either the department or the commission as defendants and serve them as required under s. 108.09 (7), the court shall dismiss the action. The scope of judicial review, and the manner thereof insofar as applicable, shall be the same as that provided in s. 108.09 (7). a defendant defendant summons and
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 111.322 (2m) (a) reads:
(a) The individual files a complaint or attempts to enforce any right under s. 103.02, 103.10, 103.11, 103.13, 103.28, 103.32, 103.34, 103.455, 104.12, 109.03, 109.07, 109.075, 146.997, or 995.55, or ss. 101.58 to 101.599 or 103.64 to 103.82.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 111.322 (2m) (b) reads:
(b) The individual testifies or assists in any action or proceeding held under or to enforce any right under s. 103.02, 103.10, 103.11, 103.13, 103.28, 103.32, 103.34, 103.455, 104.12, 109.03, 109.07, 109.075, 146.997, or 995.55, or ss. 101.58 to 101.599 or 103.64 to 103.82.
365,54
Section 54
. 111.70 (4) (mbb) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
111.70 (4) (mbb) (title) Consumer price index change.
Note: All other paragraphs in s. 111.70 (4) have titles.