2017 WISCONSIN ACT 365
[…] 365,26 Section 26 . The treatment of 49.32 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act 55 is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 381. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.32 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Except as provided in s. 49.345 (14) (b) and (c), the department shall establish a uniform system of fees for services under this subchapter and ch. 48, and community-based juvenile delinquency-related services under ch. 938, purchased or provided by the department or by a county department under s. 46.215, 46.22, or 46.23, except as provided in s. 49.22 (6) and except when, as determined by the department, a fee is administratively unfeasible or would significantly prevent accomplishing the purpose of the service. A county department under s. 46.215, 46.22, or 46.23 shall apply the fees that it collects under this program to cover the cost of those services.
365,27 Section 27 . 59.66 (1) (c) 1. a. and b. of the statutes, as affected by 2015 Wisconsin Act 246, are amended to read:
59.66 (1) (c) 1. a.