Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. reads:
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. reads:
1. For insured part-time employees other than employees specified in s. 40.02 (25) (b) 2., including those in project positions as defined in s. 230.27 (1), who are appointed to work less than 1,040 hours per year, an amount determined annually by the administrator of the division of personnel management in the department of administration under par. (ah).
46.27 (6r) (b) 1m. a.