Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. reads:
[…] The commissioner shall count a school operated by an education operator under this paragraph towards the limit on schools in the opportunity schools and partnership program under s. 119.9002 (2) (a), but not for purposes of performance benchmarking.
Note: Corrects cross-reference. Section 119.9002 (2) (a) establishes the limit on schools in the opportunity schools and partnership program.
366,65
Section 65
. 153.455 (2) of the statutes is amended to read:
153.455 (2) Subsection (1) does not apply to ss. 153.21 (1) and 153.60 (1).
Note: Corrects cross-reference. There is no s. 153.60 (1). Section 153.60 (intro.) and (1) were consolidated, renumbered s. 153.60, and amended by
2015 Wis. Act 55.
366,66
Section 66
. 153.75 (1) (k) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 153.75 (1) (k) authorized rule making “establishing methods and criteria for assessing health care providers under s. 153.60 (1)."
2015 Wis. Act 55 consolidated and renumbered s. 153.60 (intro.) and (1) to be s. 153.60 and amended s. 153.60, as renumbered.