Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. reads:
[…] The proposal shall include the salary ranges and adjustments to the salary ranges for the general senior executive salary groups established under s. 20.923 (7). Paragraph (b) and sub. (1) (bf) shall apply to the process for approval of all pay adjustments for such employees. The proposal as approved by the joint committee on employment relations and the governor shall be based upon a percentage of the budgeted salary base for such employees under s. 20.923 (7).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads:
(1) The director may provide by rule for selection and appointment for limited term appointments, which are provisional appointments or appointments for less than 1,040 hours per year.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, and as renumbered from s. 254.71 (3) by
2015 Wis. Acts 9 and
55, s. 97.33 (3) (intro.) reads, effective 7-1-16:
(3) Each certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issuance and, except as provided in s. 93.135, may be renewed by the certificate holder if he or she satisfactorily completes all of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads: