Note: Corrects cross-reference. There is no s. 238.308 (1) (a). “Eligible employee" is defined in s. 238.308 (1).
[…] 366,67
Section 67
. 230.08 (2) (rm) of the statutes is repealed.
Note: Section 230.38 (2) (rm) reads: “Staff of the environmental education board." The environmental education board is eliminated effective July 1, 2017, as a result of the repeal of ss. 15.915 (6) and 36.54 by
2015 Wis. Act 55, leaving this provision without effect.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 230.12 (3) (e) 2. reads:
2. The administrator, after receiving recommendations from the board of the Wisconsin Technical College System, shall submit to the joint committee on employment relations a proposal for adjusting compensation and employee benefits for the director and executive assistant of the Wisconsin Technical College System. The proposal shall include the salary ranges and adjustments to the salary ranges for the general senior executive salary groups established under s. 20.923 (7). Paragraph (b) and sub. (1) (bf) shall apply to the process for approval of all pay adjustments for such employees. The proposal as approved by the joint committee on employment relations and the governor shall be based upon a percentage of the budgeted salary base for such employees under s. 20.923 (7).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads:
(1) The director may provide by rule for selection and appointment for limited term appointments, which are provisional appointments or appointments for less than 1,040 hours per year.