Note: Corrects cross-reference. There is no s. 238.308 (1) (a). “Eligible employee" is defined in s. 238.308 (1).
[…] The proposal as approved by the joint committee on employment relations and the governor shall be based upon a percentage of the budgeted salary base for such employees under s. 20.923 (7).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 230.26 (1) reads:
(1) The director may provide by rule for selection and appointment for limited term appointments, which are provisional appointments or appointments for less than 1,040 hours per year.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, and as renumbered from s. 254.71 (3) by
2015 Wis. Acts 9 and
55, s. 97.33 (3) (intro.) reads, effective 7-1-16:
(3) Each certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issuance and, except as provided in s. 93.135, may be renewed by the certificate holder if he or she satisfactorily completes all of the following:
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 256.01 (9) reads: