Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m. (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 942.09 (2)
(bm) (intro.) by 2015 Wis. Act 370, reads:
1m. Notwithstanding par. (am), if the person depicted in an intimate
representation or reproduction is a child, a parent, guardian, or legal custodian of the
child may do any of the following:
AB846,92 5Section 92 . 968.01 (1) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB846,36,76 968.01 (1) (b) “Electronic signature" has the meaning given in s. 801.17 (1) (e)
7801.18 (1) (f).

Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. Supreme Court Order No. 14-03 repealed