Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] If a candidate for
state or local office has not filed a registration statement under s. 11.0202 (1) (a) at the
time he or she files nomination papers, the candidate shall file the statement with the
papers. A candidate for state office shall also file a statement of economic interests with
the ethics commission no later than the end of the 3rd day following the last day for filing
nomination papers specified in the order.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, effective 6-30-16, s. 9.01 (5) (bm) reads:
(bm) Upon the completion of its proceedings, a board of canvassers shall deliver
to the commission one copy of the minutes of the proceedings kept under par. (a). In
addition, in the case of a recount of an election for state or national office, for each
candidate whose name appears on the ballot for that office under the name of a political
party, the board of canvassers shall deliver one copy of the minutes to the chief officer, if
any, who is named in any registration statement filed under s. 11.0302 by the state
committee of that political party, and in the case of a recount of an election for county
office, for each candidate whose name appears on the ballot for that office under the name
of a political party, the board of canvassers shall deliver one copy of the minutes to the
chief officer, if any, who is named in any registration statement filed under s. 11.0302 by
the county committee of that political party.
AB847,15
3Section
15. 11.1113 (1) (title) and (2) (title) of the statutes are created to read:
AB847,6,44
11.1113
(1) (title)
Sole proprietorships.
AB847,6,5
5(2) (title)
Partnerships.
Note: Gives titles to all subsections in s. 11.1113 consistent with current style.
AB847,6,9