Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] a result of the repeal of ss. 15.915 (6) and 36.54 by
2015 Wis. Act 55, leaving this provision
without effect.
AB847,37
4Section
37
. 23.425 (2) (a) and (b) of the statutes are renumbered 23.425 (1m)
5and (2m), and 23.425 (2m), as renumbered, is amended to read:
AB847,14,86
23.425
(2m) The fees collected by the department under
par. (a) sub. (1m) for
7the use of the MacKenzie environmental center shall be deposited in the general fund
8and credited to the appropriation under s. 20.370 (9) (gb).
Note: The repeal of s. 23.425 (1) by the previous section of this bill left s. 23.425
with only one subsection.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 24.62 (3) reads:
(3) If any land purchased under s. 24.61 (2) (a) on or after July 14, 2015, or acquired
in an exchange under s. 24.09 on or after July 14, 2015, was at the time of the purchase
or acquisition subject to assessment or levy of a real property tax or subject to an
obligation to make state or federal payments in lieu of taxes, the board shall make annual
payments in lieu of property taxes from the proceeds from the sale of timber or from
appropriate trust fund incomes to the appropriate local governmental unit in an amount
equal to the property taxes levied on the land, or equal to the state or federal payments
in lieu of taxes made with respect to the land, in the year prior to the year in which the
board purchased or acquired the land.
AB847,15,63
29.89
(4) Donations authorized. A county may donate the processed venison
4or
process processed wild turkey meat to a food distribution service or a charitable
5organization. The county may require that the carcasses be field dressed before
6accepting them for processing.