Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
[…] 1538 USC chapter 43
of title 38 of the United States Code, from an employer shall be
16treated as employed by that employer, and the differential wage payment shall be
17treated as compensation for purposes of applying the limits on annual additions
18under section
415 (c) of the Internal Revenue Code. This provision shall be applied
19to all similarly situated individuals in a reasonably equivalent manner.
Note: Corrects citation form.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 40.05 (4) (ag) 1. reads:
1. For insured part-time employees other than employees specified in s. 40.02 (25)
(b) 2., including those in project positions as defined in s. 230.27 (1), who are appointed
to work less than 1,040 hours per year, an amount determined annually by the
administrator of the division of personnel management in the department of
administration under par. (ah).
AB847,17,73
46.27
(6r) (b) 1m. a. A person who resided in the facility on the date of the
4finding that a skilled nursing facility or intermediate care facility that provides care
5to Medical Assistance recipients
to be is an institution for mental diseases whose care