Floyd, Sam

Gosa, Jerry

Graff, U.S. Marine Corps Veteran Kimberly

Guereca, Samantha (JROTC Cadet Leader)
A 129

Ivic, Irena

Kary, Chad and Cheyna

Kelly, Bill

Kochenderfer, Allen “Al”

Kurtz, Rep. Tony (introduced recipients who are members of the Wisconsin National Guard)
A 93

Levine, Ken

Loether, Middleton Police Officer Tyler

McCutcheon, Alan (along with Melissa Martin)

Martinez, Lupe

Masse, Eloise

Matthews, John

Montellano, Eric (along with Calvin Kesweder, Greg Navis, Bob Kroeplien, and Craig Strouse)

Nick, James “Jim”

Olles, Caragan

Phair, Matt (along with Connie Phair and Alex Lewis)

Porco, Rev. Dr. Carmen

Rettler, Pete

Smith, Jen (on behalf of her niece, Jayme Closs)

Stubbendick, Justin

Tillman, Barb

Lewis, Matt (Coach, UW Oshkosh men’s basketball team)

Martin, Abigail (2019 Alice in Dairyland)

Roth, Sen. Roger (remarks of the President)
S 6

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (introduction of Senators)
S 2

Shilling, Sen. Jennifer (remarks of the Minority Leader)
S 7

Taylor, Rep. Chris (introduced UW Madison women’s hockey team)

Vos, Rep. Robin (remarks by the Speaker)
A 6

Appointments, Advice and Consent of the Senate

Confirmation

Educational Appointments continued from the 2017-18 session

Elections Appointments continued from the 2017-18 session

Elections Commission: Assembly Speaker nomination submissions per s. 15.61, Wis.Stats.

Ethics Appointments continued from the 2017-18 session

Executive Appointments continued from the 2017-18 session

Nominations (2019)

184, 185, 199, 222,
252, 271, 290, 296, 310, 317, 328, 333, 342,

351, 438, 460, 498, 514, 522, 533, 547,

Nominations (2020)

Professional Standards Council for Teachers: list of nominees per s. 15.377 (8), Wis.Stats.

Refused to confirm

Remove appointments from consideration

Adjournment — Assembly

Extraordinary session (2/28/19) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 57

Extraordinary session (4/14/2020) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
A 752

Final adjournment of November 2019 special session
A 381

Final adjournment of January 2020 special session
A 750

Final adjournment of February 2020 special session
A 688

Final adjournment of April 2020 special session
A 742

Final adjournment of April 2020 special session [II]
A 743

Adjournment — Senate

Extraordinary session (2/28/19) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
S 90

Extraordinary session (4/14/2020) adjourned pursuant to SJR1
S 825

Final adjournment of November 2019 special session
S 496

Final adjournment of January 2020 special session
S 819

Final adjournment of February 2020 special session
S 731

Final adjournment of April 2020 special session
S 814

Final adjournment of April 2020 special session [II]
S 815

Barca, Peter

Resigned effective 1/7/19. Represented 64th Assembly District. Appointed Secretary of DOR
A 5

Certificates by the Legislature

Abrahamson, Nancy

Acevedo, Alex

Adams, Rebecca

Adika, Peter Ochieng’
S 411

AFP Advanced Food Products LLC

Albee, Russell
S 293

Albrecht, Adelaide
S 322

Albright, Austin Allen

Allen-Rodriquez, Haley
S 141

Alonzo, Dominic
S 293

Altergott, Christian

American Legion Butler-Harmon Post 80
S 411

American Legion Post 111
S 410

American Legion Trier-Puddy Post #75

Anana, Milele Chikasa

Anderson, Collin
S 355

Anderson, Deanna
S 355

Anderson, Faith

Anderson, Logan Davis
S 411

Anderson, Richard

Anderson, Trent

Andrew, Roman

Andrzejewski, Anna

Arnoldi, Matthew

Ashwaubenon Business Association

Loading...
Loading...