Note: Inserts missing article.
[…] 186,35 Section 35. The treatment of 49.857 (1) (d) 12. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 49.857 (1) (d) 12. reads:
12. A license or certificate of registration issued under ss. 138.09, 138.12, 217.06, 218.0101 to 218.0163, 218.02, 218.04, 218.05, 224.72, 224.93 or subch. III of ch. 551.
186,36 Section 36. 50.035 (3) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 1999 Wisconsin Acts 32 and 103, is amended to read: