13. 20.143 (1) (fm) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] 186,13
Section
13. 20.143 (1) (fm) of the statutes is amended to read:
20.143
(1) (fm)
Minority business projects; grants and loans. Biennially, the amounts in the schedule for grants under ss.
560.033, 560.038, 560.039, 560.82 and 560.837, grants and loans under s. 560.83, the grant under
1993 Wisconsin Act 110, section
3, and the loans under
1997 Wisconsin Act 9, section
3.
Note: Section 560.033 is repealed by this bill.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 20.435 (5) (kz) reads:
(kz) Interagency and intra-agency local assistance. All moneys received from other state agencies and all moneys received by the department from the department not directed to be deposited under sub. (6) (k) for local assistance.
186,15
Section
15. 20.455 (1) (kt) of the statutes is amended to read:
20.455 (1) (kt) Telecommunications positions.