Note: The stricken comma was deleted by 1999 Wis. Act 9, but shown as existing in 1999 Wis. Act 83.
[…] 186,23 Section 23. The treatment of 29.563 (3) (a) 9. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 47. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 29.563 (3) (a) 9. reads:
9. Annual fishing license issued to a disabled veteran under s. 29.193 (3) (c): $2.25.
186,24 Section 24. The treatment of 29.936 (1) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 32, section 34. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 29.936 (1) reads:
(1) Notwithstanding s. 29.934, the department may distribute for free carcasses from fish and game seized or confiscated under s. 29.931 that are suitable for eating to food distribution services. The department may have the fish or game that is seized or confiscated processed before distributing that fish or game to food distribution services. The department may collect the costs of the processing of the fish or game from the person from whom the fish and game was seized or confiscated.
186,25 Section 25. 32.05 (1) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 1999 Wisconsin Acts 32 and 65, is amended to read:
32.05 (1) (a) Except as provided under par.