Note: Replaces "which" with "that" to correct grammar.
[…] (a) 1. to 3.
(c) Award, upon request, a high school diploma to a person who has died, but who, before dying, satisfied the conditions of par. (a) 2. to 4.
105,45
Section
45. 121.85 (6) (ar) 3. b. of the statutes is amended to read:
121.85 (6) (ar) 3. b. If no bonds are issued under s. 66.431 (5r) 66.1333 (5r) by the date specified in that section, subd. 2. does not apply beginning in the first fiscal year following that date.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.431 was renumbered to s. 66.1333 by
1999 Wis. Act 150.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 125.33 (2s) reads:
(2s) Exception for retail trade association contributions. Notwithstanding the prohibitions in sub. (1), a brewer or wholesaler may contribute money or other things of value to a bona fide national, statewide, or local trade association that derives its principal income from membership dues of Class "B" licensees.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 146.82 (2) (a) 18m. reads:
146.82 (2) (a) 18m.