Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2001 Wis. Acts 16 and 20 also created provisions numbered 118.02 (17).
[…] 121.85 (6) (ar) 3. b. If no bonds are issued under s. 66.431 (5r) 66.1333 (5r) by the date specified in that section, subd. 2. does not apply beginning in the first fiscal year following that date.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.431 was renumbered to s. 66.1333 by 1999 Wis. Act 150.
105,46 Section 46. The treatment of 125.33 (2s) of the statutes by 2001 Wisconsin Act 16 is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 38. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 125.33 (2s) reads:
(2s) Exception for retail trade association contributions. Notwithstanding the prohibitions in sub. (1), a brewer or wholesaler may contribute money or other things of value to a bona fide national, statewide, or local trade association that derives its principal income from membership dues of Class "B" licensees.
105,47 Section 47. The treatment of 146.82 (2) (a) 18m. of the statutes by 2001 Wisconsin Act 59 is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 69. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 146.82 (2) (a) 18m. reads:
146.82 (2) (a) 18m.