24. 66.0307 (10) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] Section
50. 79.095 (1) (bm) of the statutes is amended to read:
79.095 (1) (bm) "Special purpose district" means a metropolitan sewerage district organized under ss. 66.88 to 66.918 subch. II of ch. 200, a town sanitary district organized under subch. IX of ch. 60, a metropolitan sewerage district created under s. 66.22 200.05, or a public inland lake protection and rehabilitation district organized under subch. IV of ch. 33.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Sections 66.88 to 66.918 were renumbered to ss. 200.21 to 290.65, which comprise subch. II of ch. 200, by
1999 Wis. Act 150. Section 66.22 was renumbered to s. 200.05 by Act 150.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 103.49 (1) (d) 2. reads:
2. If there is no rate at which a majority of the hours worked in the trade or occupation on projects in the area is paid, "prevailing wage rate" for any trade or occupation engaged in the erection, construction, remodeling, repairing or demolition of any project of public works in any area means the average hourly basic rate of pay, weighted by the number of hours worked, plus the