192.32 (1) (b) To prevent any person from driving across any railroad from one part of that person's land to another part thereof, or.
[…] If all parties stipulate and the court to which the parties desire to transfer the proceedings agrees, the proceedings may be held in the county designated by the parties. If 2 or more petitions for review of the same decision are filed in different counties, the circuit judge for the county in which a petition for review of the decision was first filed shall determine the venue for judicial review of the decision, and shall order transfer or consolidation where appropriate.
Note: Adds a provision that falls within the listed exception. Section 73.0301 (2) (b) 2. provides for "judicial review under ss. 227.52 to 227.60, except that the review shall be in the circuit court for Dane County."
38,82
Section
82. 229.821 (1) of the statutes is amended to read:
229.821 (1) "Bond" means any bond, note, or other obligation issued under s. 66.066 66.0621 by a district.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. Section 66.066 was renumbered to s. 66.0621 by
1999 Wis. Act 150.
38,83
Section