Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. Section 66.30 was renumbered to s. 66.0301 by
[…] VIII of ch. 60.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 301.45 (2) (e) 5. reads:
5. If subd. 1., 1m., 2., 2m., 2t., 3. or 4. does not apply, within 10 days after the person is sentenced or receives a disposition.
38,102
Section
102. 301.45 (4) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
301.45 (4) Updated information. (intro.) In addition to the requirements under sub. (3), a person who is covered under sub. (1) (1g) shall update information under sub. (2) (a) as follows: