2003 WISCONSIN ACT 321
[…] 2001 Wisconsin Act 109, section
9156 (2z) (b) (g).
20.370 (1) (mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169, to provide funding under 2001 Wisconsin Act 16 109, section 9137 (1w), and for transfers to the appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor effective July 1, 2003, s. 20.370 (1) (mu) reads:
(mu) General program operations — state funds. The amounts in the schedule for general program operations that do not relate to the management and protection of the state's fishery resources under ss. 23.09 to 23.11, 27.01, 30.203, 30.277, and 90.21, subch. VI of ch. 77 and chs. 26, 28, 29, and 169 and for transfers to the appropriation account under s. 20.285 (1) (kf).
321,16
Section
16. 25.61 of the statutes is amended to read:
25.61 VendorNet fund. There is created a separate nonlapsible trust fund designated as the VendorNet fund consisting of all revenues accruing to the state from fees assessed under ss. s. 16.701