321,70 Section 70. 409.102 (1) (ns) of the statutes is amended to read:
[…] The department of corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release of the juvenile's name or information about the juvenile to the public.
321,92 Section 92. The treatment of 939.32 (1) (intro.) of the statutes by 2001 Wisconsin Act 91 is not repealed by 2001 Wisconsin Act 109. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 939.32 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1) Generally. (intro.) Whoever attempts to commit a felony or a crime specified in s. 940.19, 940.195, 943.20, or 943.74 may be fined or imprisoned or both as provided under sub. (1g), except:
321,93 Section 93. 941.291 (1) (b) of the statutes is amended to read: