2003 WISCONSIN ACT 326
[…] All moneys received from the penalty surcharge on court fines and forfeitures as allocated to this appropriation account under s. 757.05 (2) (a), and all moneys transferred under
2003 Wisconsin Act 33, sections
9201 (1p),
9210 (1p),
9215 (1) (gp),
9232 (1p),
9240 (1p), and
9241 (1p), shall be credited to this appropriation account. Moneys may be transferred from this paragraph to pars. (j), (ja), and (jb) by the secretary of administration for expenditures based upon determinations by the department of justice.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 20.475 (1) (i) reads:
(i) Other employees. The amounts in the schedule to reimburse Milwaukee County for the costs of clerks necessary for the prosecution of violent crime cases under s. 978.13 (1) (c), clerks providing clerical services under s. 978.13 (1) (b) to prosecutors handling cases involving felony violations under ch. 961, and clerks providing clerical services under s. 978.13 (1) (d) to prosecutors handling cases involving the unlawful possession or use of firearms. All moneys received under s. 814.86 (1m) shall be credited to this appropriation account.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 20.505 (1) (ja), as renumbered from s. 20.530 (1) (ja) by
2003 Wis. Act 33, reads:
(ja) Justice information systems. The amounts in the schedule for the development and operation of automated justice information systems under s. 16.971 (9). Two-ninths of the moneys received under s. 814.86 (1) shall be credited to this appropriation account.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 20.505 (6) (j) (intro.) reads:
326,11
Section
11. 20.924 (4) of the statutes is amended to read: